DAILY SPORTS SCHEDULE
OCTOBER
2018

SEPTEMBER 2018

The following daily listings are compiled from Coweta County athletic websites and online sources as a resource to our readers. They are not always official. Always try to double-check times with schools and/or coaches.
To add your schedule to this list, or report errors in listings, email [email protected]e.com
  1. Saturday
    September 1
    High School Cross Country 8:00 a.m. East Coweta, Newnan at Starr’s Mill Panther Meet, Heritage Christian Church Middle School Football 11:00 a.m. Landmark Christian at Trinity Christian ‘C’
  2. Monday
    September 3
  3. Tuesday
    September 4
    High School Softball 5:00 p.m. Woodward Academy at Northgate 5:30 p.m. East Coweta at Campbell 5:55 p.m. Eagle’s Landing Christian at Trinity Christian High School Volleyball 5:00 p.m. Central Christian at Holy Ground 5:30 p.m. Trinity Christian, Strong Rock at Eagle’s Landing Christian 6:00 p.m. Starr’s Mill, Wheeler at Newnan TBA Campbell at East Coweta Ninth Grade Volleyball TBA Campbell at East Coweta Middle School Volleyball 4:00 p.m. Eagle’s Landing Christian at Trinity Christian 4:00 p.m. Central Christian at Holy Ground
  4. Wednesday
    September 5
    High School Softball 6:00 p.m. Newnan at Pike County JV Softball 4:30 p.m. Newnan at Pike County 5:00 p.m. Northgate at McIntosh (DH) Middle School Football CCMSAL 5:00 p.m. Smokey Road at Arnall 5:00 p.m. Evans at East Coweta 5:00 p.m. Arnall at Lee
  5. Thursday
    September 6
    High School Softball 5:55 p.m. East Coweta at Northgate 5:55 p.m. Eagle’s Landing Christian at Trinity Christian High School Volleyball TBA Wheeler at East Coweta 6:00 p.m. Ballard Christian (Ala.) at Central Christian JV Football 6:00 p.m. Villa Rica at Northgate 6:00 p.m. Westlake at Newnan JV Softball 4:30 p.m. East Coweta at Northgate Ninth Grade Football 6:00 p.m. Northgate at Villa Rica 6:00 p.m. Newnan at Westlake Ninth Grade Volleyball TBA Wheeler at East Coweta Middle School Football 6:00 p.m. Central Christian at Peachtree Middle School Softball 4:00 p.m. Eagle’s Landing Christian at Trinity Christian Middle School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. Smokey Road at Madras 4:30 p.m. Evans at East Coweta 4:30 p.m. Arnall at Lee
  6. Friday
    September 7
    High School Football 7:30 p.m. Griffin at Newnan 7:30 p.m. Northgate at Douglas County 7:30 p.m. Heritage School at Deerfield-Windsor 7:30 p.m. Griffin Christian at Central Christian 8:00 p.m. East Coweta at Lowndes High School Softball TBA Newnan at Carrollton Invitational 4:30 p.m. East Coweta vs. Parkview, Home Plate 7:30 p.m. East Coweta vs. Lambert, Home Plate
  7. Saturday
    September 8
    High School Cross Country 7:50 a.m. Northgate at Coach Benson Double Dip TBA Newnan, Trinity Christian at Carrollton Invitational High School Softball TBA Newnan at Carrollton Invitational High School Volleyball TBA East Coweta at North Cobb Play Date 10:00 a.m. Central Christian at Rock Springs, Central Georgia Arts Middle School Football 11:00 a.m. Strong Rock at Trinity Christian ‘C’
  8. Monday
    September 10
    High School Softball 5:55 p.m. Trinity Christian at Flint River High School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. Konos at Central Christian TBA Northgate, Trinity Christian at Fayette County JV Volleyball 5:30 p.m. Newnan at Starr’s Mill Ninth Grade Volleyball 5:30 p.m. East Coweta at Sandy Creek Middle School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. East Coweta at Madras 4:30 p.m. Evans at Lee 4:30 p.m. Smokey Road at Arnall
  9. Tuesday
    September 11
    High School Softball 5:00 p.m. Creekside at Northgate 6:00 p.m. Newnan at East Coweta High School Volleyball 5:30 p.m. Landmark, Our Lady of Mercy at Trinity Christian 6:30 p.m. East Coweta at Pebblebrook JV Softball 4:30 p.m. Newnan at East Coweta 5:00 p.m. Northgate at Whitewater (DH) JV Volleyball TBA East Coweta at Pebblebrook Ninth Grade Volleyball TBA Trinity Christian at East Coweta Middle School Football CCMSAL 5:00 p.m. Smokey Road at Arnall 5:00 p.m. Lee at Evans 5:00 p.m. Madras at East Coweta Middle School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. New Creation at Trinity Christian
  10. Wednesday
    September 12
    High School Football 6:00 p.m. East Coweta at Heard County JV Volleyball 5:00 p.m. Coweta County Championships at East Coweta Newnan vs. East Coweta, 5:15 Newnan vs. Northgate, 6:15 Northgate vs. East Coweta, 7:15
  11. Thursday
    September 13
    High School Softball 5:00 p.m. Northgate at New Manchester 5:55 p.m. Landmark Christian at Trinity Christian High School Volleyball 5:00 p.m. Coweta County Championships at East Coweta 5:15 p.m. East Coweta vs. Northgate 6:15 p.m. Newnan vs. Northgate 7:15 p.m. Newnan vs. East Coweta 5:30 p.m. Trinity Christian, Creekside at Sandy Creek 5:30 p.m. New Creation at Central Christian JV Football 6:00 p.m. Newnan at East Coweta 6:00 p.m. Northgate at Westlake Ninth Grade Football 6:00 p.m. East Coweta at Newnan 6:00 p.m. Westlake at Northgate 6:00 p.m. The Oaks at Central Middle School Football 5:00 p.m. Trinity Christian ‘B’ at King’s Academy Middle School Softball 4:00 p.m. Landmark Christian at Trinity Christian Middle School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. New Creation at Central Christian CCMSAL 4:30 p.m. Lee at Madras 4:30 p.m. Arnall at Evans 4:300 p.m. Smokey Road at East Coweta
  12. Friday
    September 14
    High School Football 7:30 p.m. North Cobb at East Coweta (Youth Night) 7:30 p.m. Creekside at Northgate 7:30 p.m. Mount Vernon at Trinity Christian 7:30 p.m. Valwood at Heritage School 7:30 p.m. Central Christian at Skipstone Academy High School Softball 3:00 p.m. Northgate vs. Parkview, Ram Classic 4:50 p.m. East Coweta vs. Locust Grove, Grayson 4:50 p.m. Northgate vs. Dodge County, Ram Classic 6:40 p.m. East Coweta vs. Buford, Grayson High School Volleyball 6:00 p.m. Newnan at Lovett Block Party TBA Trinity Christian at Rally High, Lakepoint Complex
  13. Saturday
    September 15
    High School Cross Country TBA East Coweta, Newnan, Trinity Christian at Big Peach Mustang Stampede High School Softball 9:00 a.m. Northgate vs. ELCS at South Gwinnett, Ram Classic 9:00 a.m. East Coweta at Loganville 11:00 a.m. East Coweta vs. Jones County at Loganville 11:00 a.m. Trinity Christian at First Presbyterian High School Volleyball 8:00 a.m. Newnan at Lovett Block Party TBA Trinity Christian at Rally High, Lakepoint Complex Middle School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. Trinity Christian at Konos Academy
  14. Monday
    September 17
    High School Softball 5:00 p.m. Trinity Christian at LaGrange Academy High School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. Central Christian at Konos JV Volleyball TBA East Coweta, Landmark, Heritage at McIntosh Middle School Softball 3:30 p.m. Trinity Christian at LaGrange Academy Middle School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. Evans at Madras 4:30 p.m. Smokey Road at Lee 4:30 p.m. East Coweta at Arnall
  15. Tuesday
    September 18
    High School Softball 5:00 p.m. Douglas County at Northgate 5:30 p.m. Campbell at Newnan 5:30 p.m. East Coweta at Wheeler 5:55 p.m. Trinity Christian at Wesleyan High School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. Central Christian at Ballard Christian 6:00 p.m. Newnan at Westlake (JV also) Middle School Football CCMSAL 5:00 p.m. Evans at Madras 5:00 p.m. Lee at Smokey Road 5:00 p.m. East Coweta at Arnall Middle School Softball 4:00 p.m. Trinity Christian at Wesleyan
  16. Wednesday
    September 19
    High School Softball 6:00 p.m. Newnan at Northgate 7:00 p.m. Alexander at East Coweta JV Softball 4:30 p.m. Newnan at Northgate
  17. Thursday
    September 20
    High School Softball 5:00 p.m. Northgate at Langston Hughes 5:30 p.m. Tattnall Square at East Coweta 6:00 p.m. Westlake at East Coweta High School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. Central Christian at Arlington Christian 5:30 p.m. Heritage School, Sandy Creek at Trinity Christian (Senior Night) 6:00 p.m. Newnan, Chamblee at Whitewater (JV also) TBA East Coweta at Sprayberry JV Football 6:00 p.m. Northgate at Carrollton 6:00 p.m. Alexander at Newnan Ninth Grade Football 6:00 p.m. Carrollton at Northgate 6:00 p.m. East Coweta at Westlake 6:00 p.m. Newnan at Alexander Middle School Football 4:30 p.m. Pace Academy at Trinity Christian ‘B’ 6:00 p.m. Griffin Christian at Central Christian Middle School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. Madras at Smokey Road 4:30 p.m. East Coweta at Evans 4:30 p.m. Lee at Arnall
  18. Friday
    September 21
    High School Football 7:30 p.m. McEachern at East Coweta (Pink Out) 7:30 p.m. Newnan at Walton 7:30 p.m. Northgate at South Paulding 7:30 p.m. Trinity Christian at Eagle’s Landing Christian 7:30 p.m. Heritage School at Southland 7:30 p.m. Lafayette Christian at Central Christian
  19. Saturday
    September 22
    High School Cross Country 8:55 a.m. East Coweta at Wingfoot XC Classic, Cartersville TBA Newnan, Trinity Christian at Gunderson Invitational, Conyers High School Softball 11:00 a.m. Trinity Christian at Villa Rica Middle School Cross Country TBA Trinity Christian at Konos Condor Invitational, Fayetteville Middle School Football 11:00 a.m. Trinity Christian ‘C’ at Flint River
  20. Monday
    September 24
    High School Volleyball 6:00 p.m. Central Christian at Heirway Christian JV Volleyball TBA Heritage School, Trinity Christian at East Coweta Ninth Grade Volleyball TBA East Coweta, New Manchester at Northgate Middle School Volleyball 5:00 p.m. Central Christian at Heirway Christian 5:00 p.m. Trinity Christian at Heritage School CCMSAL 4:30 p.m. Madras at Arnall 4:30 p.m. Smokey Road at Evans 4:30 p.m. East Coweta at Lee
  21. Tuesday
    September 25
    High School Softball 5:30 p.m. Northgate at South Paulding 5:30 p.m. Trinity Christian at Strong Rock 5:55 p.m. Pike County at Newnan 6:00 p.m. Northside-Columbus at East Coweta High School Volleyball TBA Trinity Christian, SWCA at Our Lady of Mercy 5:30 p.m. Central Christian at Lafayette Christian Middle School Football CCMSAL 5:00 p.m. Lee at East Coweta 5:00 p.m. Madras at Arnall 5:00 p.m. Smokey Road at Arnall Middle School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. Central Christian at Lafayette Christian
  22. Wednesday
    September 26
    High School Softball 6:00 p.m. Northgate at East Coweta JV Volleyball 6:00 p.m. Newnan at Northside-Columbus
  23. Thursday
    September 27
    High School Softball 5:55 p.m. Newnan at Landmark Christian 6:00 p.m. Tattnall Square at Trinity Christian TBA Region 5-6A Tournament High School Volleyball 6:00 p.m. McIntosh at Newnan 6:00 p.m. Trinity Christian, Locust Grove at Trinity Christian Junior Varsity Football 5:30 p.m. Whitewater at Northgate 6:00 p.m. East Coweta at Alexander 6:00 p.m. Villa Rica at Newnan Ninth Grade Football 5:30 p.m. Northgate at Whitewater 6:00 p.m. Alexander at East Coweta 6:00 p.m. Newnan at Villa Rica Middle School Football 4:30 p.m. Trinity Christian ‘B’ at Eagle’s Landing Christian 6:00 p.m. Central Christian at Community Christian Middle School Softball 4:30 p.m. Tattnall Square at Trinity Christian Middle School Volleyball CCMSAL 4:30 p.m. Madras at East Coweta 4:30 p.m. Lee at Evans 4:30 p.m. Arnall at Smokey Road
  24. Friday
    September 28
    High School Football 7:30 p.m. Alexander at Northgate (Homecoming) 7:30 p.m. Strong Rock at Trinity Christian 7:30 p.m. Brookwood at Heritage School 7:30 p.m. Georgia Christian at Central Christian High School Volleyball 6:00 p.m. East Coweta, Newnan at Blessed Trinity Invitational
  25. Saturday
    September 29
    High School Cross Country 8:30 a.m. Northgate, Trinity Christian at Rock Ranch Invitational High School Softball TBA Region 5-6A Tournament High School Volleyball 12:00 p.m. Heirway Christian at Central Christian Middle School Football 11:00 a.m. Trinity Christian ‘C’ at Eagle’s Landing Christian Middle School Volleyball 11:00 a.m. Heirway Christian at Central Christian