DAILY SPORTS SCHEDULE
OCTOBER
2018
SEPTEMBER
2018

AUGUST 2018

The following daily listings are compiled from Coweta County athletic websites and online sources as a resource to our readers. They are not always official. Always try to double-check times with schools and/or coaches.
To add your schedule to this list, or report errors in listings, email [email protected]e.com
  1. MONDAY
    Aug. 13
    High School Softball 5:30 p.m. Trinity Christian at Northgate 6:00 p.m. Locust Grove at East Coweta High School Volleyball 5:00 p.m. Central Christian at Skipstone JV Volleyball 4:00 p.m. Central Christian at Skipstone 5:30 p.m. Newnan, McIntosh at East Coweta Ninth Grade Volleyball 5:30 p.m. Fayette County at East Coweta
  2. TUESDAY
    Aug. 14
    High School Softball 5:30 p.m. Trinity Christian at Northgate 6:00 p.m. Locust Grove at East Coweta High School Volleyball 5:00 p.m. Central Christian at Skipstone JV Volleyball 4:00 p.m. Central Christian at Skipstone 5:30 p.m. Newnan, McIntosh at East Coweta Ninth Grade Volleyball 5:30 p.m. Fayette County at East Coweta
  3. WEDNESDAY
    Aug. 15
    High School Softball 6:00 p.m. GADC Leadoff Classic: Alexander at East Coweta JV Softball 5:30 p.m. Whitewater at Newnan
  4. THURSDAY
    Aug. 16
    High School Softball 5:55 p.m. Galloway at Trinity Christian High School Volleyball 5:00 p.m. Holy Ground at Central Christian 6:00 p.m. Newnan, St. Pius at McIntosh 6:15 p.m. East Coweta at Whitewater JV Volleyball TBA East Coweta at Whitewater Middle School Football 4:30 p.m. Trinity Christian ‘B’ at Holy Innocents (Scrimmage) Middle School Volleyball 4:00 p.m. Holy Ground at Central Christian
  5. FRIDAY
    Aug. 17
    High School Football 7:30 p.m. Chapel Hill at Newnan 7:30 p.m. Trinity Christian at Northeast Macon 7:30 p.m. Heritage School at Terrell Academy 7:30 p.m. Central Christian at Flint River High School Softball GADC Leadoff Classic At East Coweta 5:00 p.m. East Coweta vs. Northgate 6:45 p.m. East Coweta vs. Cairo 8:30 p.m. Northgate vs. McIntosh At Alexander 6:45 p.m. Newnan vs. Columbus 8:30 p.m. Newnan vs. Alexander JV Softball GADC Tournament, Hunter Complex 5:30 p.m. Northgate vs. Alexander 7:00 p.m. Northgate vs. East Coweta
  6. SATURDAY
    Aug. 18
    High School Cross Country 8:00 a.m. Northgate at Mercy Invitational TBA Trinity Christian at Loganville Invitational High School Football 9:00 a.m. East Coweta vs. Kell (Mercedes-Benz Stadium) High School Softball 11:00 a.m. Trinity Christian at Mount de Sales GADC Leadoff Classic At Northgate 10:00 a.m. Northgate vs. Cairo 1:00 p.m. Northgate vs. North Paulding At East Coweta 1:30 p.m. East Coweta vs. Columbus 4:30 p.m. East Coweta vs. North Paulding At Whitewater 1:00 p.m. Newnan vs. Lovett 2:30 p.m. Newnan vs. McIntosh High School Volleyball 2:00 p.m. Central Christian at New Creation JV Softball GADC Leadoff Classic at Hunter Complex 10:00 a.m. Northgate vs. Whitewater 12:30 p.m. Northgate vs. Heard County JV Volleyball 8:00 a.m. East Coweta, Newnan at Sequoyah Classic Middle School Volleyball 1:00 p.m. Central Christian at New Creation
  7. MONDAY
    Aug. 20
    High School Softball 5:30 p.m. Trinity Christian at First Presbyterian Day 5:55 p.m. Hampton at East Coweta High School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. Arlington Christian at Central Christian JV Volleyball 5:30 p.m. Newnan, Whitewater at Fayette County 5:30 p.m. East Coweta, Northgate at McIntosh Ninth Grade Volleyball 5:00 p.m. East Coweta at Trinity Christian Middle School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. Lee at East Coweta 4:30 p.m. Arnall at Smokey Road 4:30 p.m. Evans at Madras
  8. TUESDAY
    Aug. 21
    High School Softball 5:00 p.m. McIntosh at Northgate 5:30 p.m. Wheeler at Newnan 5:30 p.m. East Coweta at Westlake 5:55 p.m. Woodward Academy at Trinity Christian High School Volleyball 5:00 p.m. Newnan, Starr’s Mill at Harrison 5:30 p.m. Lafayette Christian at Central Christian 6:30 p.m. Community Christian at Trinity Christian JV Softball 7:00 p.m. McIntosh at Northgate Middle School Football CCMSAL (Scrimmages) 5:00 p.m. East Coweta at Madras 5:00 p.m. Evans at Lee 5:00 p.m. Arnall at Smokey Road Middle School Softball 4:00 p.m. Woodward Academy at Trinity Christian Middle School Volleyball 4:00 p.m. Trinity Christian at Griffin Christian 4:30 p.m. Lafayette Christian at Central Christian
  9. WEDNESDAY
    Aug. 22
    High School Softball 6:00 p.m. Northgate at Heard County High School Volleyball 6:00 p.m. Newnan, Woodward Academy at Starr’s Mill JV Softball 4:30 p.m. Northgate at Heard County 5:00 p.m. Newnan at East Coweta
  10. THURSDAY
    Aug. 23
    High School Softball 5:30 p.m. Northgate at Tri-Cities 6:00 p.m. Heard County at Newnan High School Volleyball 5:30 p.m. Skipstone at Central Christian 6:00 p.m. McIntosh at East Coweta JV Football 5:30 p.m. Newnan at Carrollton 6:00 p.m. East Coweta at Northgate JV Softball 4:30 p.m. Heard County at Newnan JV Volleyball 5:00 p.m. McIntosh at East Coweta Ninth Grade Football 5:30 p.m. Carrollton at Newnan 6:00 p.m. Northgate at East Coweta Ninth Grade Volleyball 5:00 p.m. McIntosh at East Coweta Middle School Softball 5:00 p.m. Trinity Christian at ELCA Middle School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. Skipstone at Central Christian CCMSAL 4:30 p.m. Evans at Arnall 4:30 p.m. Madras at Lee 4:30 p.m. East Coweta at Smokey Road
  11. FRIDAY
    Aug. 24
    High School Football 7:30 p.m. Northgate at Newnan 7:30 p.m. Flint River at Heritage School 7:30 p.m. Trinity Christian at Luella 7:30 p.m. Central Christian at Covenant Academy 8:00 p.m. East Coweta vs. Carrollton (UWG)
  12. SATURDAY
    Aug. 25
    High School Cross Country 8:00 a.m. Northgate, Trinity Christian at Battle of Atlanta 8:00 a.m. East Coweta at Bob Blastow Early Bird High School Softball TBA Trinity Christian at Eagles Landing Invitational High School Volleyball TBA East Coweta at All City Playdate
  13. MONDAY
    Aug. 27
    High School Softball 5:30 p.m. East Coweta at Hampton 7:00 p.m. Newnan at Starr’s Mill JV Softball 5:00 p.m. Newnan at Starr’s Mill JV Volleyball 5:30 p.m. Northgate, Sandy Creek at Newnan Ninth Grade Volleyball 5:30 p.m. East Coweta, Whitewater at Starr’s Mill Middle School Volleyball CCMSAL 4:30 p.m. Arnall at East Coweta 4:30 p.m. Madras at Evans 4:30 p.m. Lee at Smokey Road
  14. TUESDAY
    Aug. 28
    High School Softball 5:30 p.m. Westlake at Newnan 5:55 p.m. LaGrange Academy at Trinity Christian 6:00 p.m. Alexander at Northgate High School Volleyball 5:00 p.m. East Coweta at Starr’s Mill 6:00 p.m. Pebblebrook at Newnan JV Softball 4:30 pm. Alexander at Northgate JV Volleyball 5:30 p.m. Pebblebrook at Newnan 5:00 p.m. East Coweta, Columbus at Starr’s Mill Ninth Grade Volleyball TBA East Coweta, Druid Hills, Houston County at Locust Grove Middle School Football CCMSAL 5:00 p.m. Arnall at Evans 5:00 p.m. Madras at Lee 5:00 p.m. East Coweta at Smokey Road Middle School Softball 4:00 p.m. LaGrange Academy at Trinity Christian Middle School Volleyball 4:00 p.m. Griffin Christian at Trinity Christian
  15. WEDNESDAY
    Aug. 29
    High School Softball 5:00 p.m. Starr’s Mill at Northgate 7:00 p.m. Whitewater at East Coweta JV Softball 7:00 p.m. Starr’s Mill at Northgate
  16. THURSDAY
    Aug. 30
    High School Softball 5:55 p.m. Holy Innocents at Trinity Christian 6:00 p.m. Mays at Northgate High School Volleyball 5:00 p.m. Trinity Christian, St. Francis at Centennial TBA Whitewater, Heritage School at East Coweta JV Football 5:30 p.m. Carrollton at East Coweta 5:30 p.m. Whitewater at Newnan 6:00 p.m. Northgate at Alexander JV Softball 5:00 p.m. East Coweta at Newnan JV Volleyball 5:30 p.m. Trinity Christian at Northgate Ninth Grade Football 5:30 p.m. Newnan at Whitewater 6:00 p.m. Alexander at Northgate 6:00 p.m. East Coweta at Carrollton Ninth Grade Volleyball TBA East Coweta, Trinity Christian at Northgate Middle School Football 4:30 p.m. Trinity Christian ‘B’ at Landmark Christian 6:00 p.m. Unity Christian at Central Christian Middle School Volleyball 4:30 p.m. Evans at Smokey Road 4:30 p.m. Lee at East Coweta 4:30 p.m. Arnall at Madras
  17. FRIDAY
    Aug. 31
    High School Football 7:30 p.m. Newnan at Alexander 7:30 p.m. Northgate at Starr’s Mill 7:30 p.m. Tattnall Square at Trinity Christian 7:30 p.m. Heritage School at Creekside Christian 7:30 p.m. Central Christian at Fullington Academy